Rockets with the Most Payload to Orbit
The rocket that can lift the most to low Earth orbit is Saturn V, with 140,000 kg, then Starship with 100,000 kg and N1 with 95,000 kg.
- 1. Saturn V140,000 kg

- 2. Starship100,000 kg

- 3. N195,000 kg

- 4. Space Launch System95,000 kg

- 5. Energiya90,400 kg

- 6. Falcon Heavy63,800 kg

- 7. New Glenn45,000 kg

- 8. Delta IV Heavy28,370 kg

- 9. Space Shuttle27,500 kg

- 10. Long March 525,000 kg

The top 25
| # | Rocket | Payload to LEO | Flown |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Saturn V | 140,000 kg | 1967 to 1973 |
| 2 | Starship | 100,000 kg | 2023 to 2026 |
| 3 | N1 | 95,000 kg | 1969 to 1972 |
| 4 | Space Launch System | 95,000 kg | 2022 to 2026 |
| 5 | Energiya | 90,400 kg | 1987 to 1988 |
| 6 | Falcon Heavy | 63,800 kg | 2018 to 2026 |
| 7 | New Glenn | 45,000 kg | 2025 to 2026 |
| 8 | Delta IV Heavy | 28,370 kg | 2004 to 2024 |
| 9 | Space Shuttle | 27,500 kg | 1981 to 2011 |
| 10 | Long March 5 | 25,000 kg | 2016 to 2026 |
| 11 | Long March 5B | 25,000 kg | 2020 to 2025 |
| 12 | Vulcan | 24,600 kg | 2024 to 2026 |
| 13 | Angara A5 | 24,500 kg | 2014 to 2025 |
| 14 | Proton-M | 23,000 kg | 2001 to 2026 |
| 15 | Falcon 9 | 22,800 kg | 2010 to 2026 |
| 16 | Ariane 6 | 21,900 kg | 2024 to 2026 |
| 17 | Titan | 21,680 kg | 1964 to 2005 |
| 18 | Titan IV | 21,680 kg | 1997 to 2003 |
| 19 | Proton-K | 21,600 kg | 1968 to 2006 |
| 20 | Zhuque-3 | 21,300 kg | 2025 to 2026 |
| 21 | Ariane 5 | 21,000 kg | 1996 to 2023 |
| 22 | Saturn IB | 21,000 kg | 1966 to 1975 |
| 23 | Long March 12B | 20,000 kg | 2026 |
| 24 | H3 | 19,750 kg | 2023 to 2026 |
| 25 | Proton / UR-500 | 19,000 kg | 1965 to 2012 |